Privacy Policy

BMW

PRIVACY POLICY

We offer a Premium transportation service for your next journey. We provide an efficient and reliable service with our luxurious, spacious and comfortable vehicles driven by professional drivers. We provide personalised customer service and seamless travel arrangements to ensure your travel goes smoothly.

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Premium Chauffeurs website, www.premiumchauffeurs.com.au

Premium Chauffeurs is committed to providing you with the best possible chauffeur driven experience. Premium Chauffeurs is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information; however, when making bookings and/or filling in the contact us form you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to providing sensitive information in order for Premium Chauffeurs to carry out the requested service.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to promotional activities, processing bookings or customer service queries. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Premium Chauffeurs takes all reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Premium Chauffeurs reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting Us

Premium Chauffeurs welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, feel free to contact us.

WHAT ABOUT PRICING?

Dont worry. We provide most competitive price for you!